16217 Quantico Rd E Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16217 Quantico Rd E, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $431,460, approximately $258 per square foot. 16217 Quantico Rd E is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Rocks Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Apple Valley Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Garcia Nicolas A and Garcia Evelyn A
Bought by
Ostoich Skye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,211
Outstanding Balance
$74,022
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$357,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Nicolas A and Garcia Evelyn A
Bought by
Garcia Nicolas A and Garcia Evelyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Fanaian Simine
Bought by
Garcia Nicolas A and Garcia Evelyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Nowak Zdzislaw
Bought by
Fanaian Simine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostoich Skye | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garcia Nicolas A | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Nicolas A | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Nicolas A | $105,000 | First American Title | |
| Fanaian Simine | $42,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ostoich Skye | $107,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $138,168 | $27,634 | $110,534 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $135,459 | $27,092 | $108,367 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $132,803 | $26,561 | $106,242 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $130,199 | $26,040 | $104,159 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $127,646 | $25,529 | $102,117 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $126,337 | $25,267 | $101,070 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $123,860 | $24,772 | $99,088 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $121,431 | $24,286 | $97,145 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $119,050 | $23,810 | $95,240 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $116,716 | $23,343 | $93,373 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $114,962 | $22,992 | $91,970 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $112,710 | $22,542 | $90,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map