16260 Quantico Rd E Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,660 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16260 Quantico Rd E, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $430,665, approximately $241 per square foot. 16260 Quantico Rd E is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Rocks Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Apple Valley Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Tighe Timothy R and Tighe Nicki J
Bought by
Benoit William R and Benoit Jodie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Outstanding Balance
$52,556
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$378,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Tighe Timothy R and Tighe Nicki J
Bought by
Tighe Timothy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benoit William R | $139,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tighe Timothy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benoit William R | $111,200 | |
| Closed | Benoit William R | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $201,321 | $14,484 | $186,837 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $197,374 | $14,200 | $183,174 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $193,504 | $13,922 | $179,582 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $189,710 | $13,649 | $176,061 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $185,990 | $13,381 | $172,609 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $184,083 | $13,244 | $170,839 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $180,473 | $12,984 | $167,489 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $176,934 | $12,729 | $164,205 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $173,464 | $12,479 | $160,985 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $158,400 | $31,500 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $146,000 | $29,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $118,500 | $24,200 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map