1622 Bent Pine Way Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $313,105 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Bent Pine Way, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $333,276, approximately $172 per square foot. 1622 Bent Pine Way is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mintz Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
You Ronghui
Bought by
Shiny Sunshine Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
You Ronghui
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Wolovich Douglas
Bought by
Phh Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Watkins Elaine
Bought by
Wolovich Douglas and Wolovich Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,203
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiny Sunshine Homes Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| You Ronghui | $87,800 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Phh Mortgage Corporation | $126,500 | Attorney | |
| Wolovich Douglas | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolovich Douglas | $87,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,766 | $249,852 | $77,591 | $172,261 |
| 2024 | $4,766 | $249,863 | $77,591 | $172,272 |
| 2023 | $4,422 | $238,178 | $70,538 | $167,640 |
| 2022 | $4,095 | $234,457 | $70,538 | $163,919 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $177,951 | $51,140 | $126,811 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | $158,503 | $45,849 | $112,654 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $158,537 | $45,849 | $112,688 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $144,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $129,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $121,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $109,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $86,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,252 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map