1622 McClaren Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,639,471 - $2,568,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,498
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 McClaren Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $1,955,157, approximately $558 per square foot. 1622 McClaren Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Bass Lawrence James and Bass Carolyn Ann
Bought by
Bass Lawrence James and Bass Carolyn Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,800
Outstanding Balance
$298,274
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,656,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Bass Lawrence J
Bought by
Bass Lawrence James and Bass Carolyn Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,150
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Bass Lawrence James and Bass Carolyn Ann
Bought by
Bass Lawrence James and Bass Carolyn Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,593
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Bass Lawrence James and Bass Carolyn Ann
Bought by
Bass Lawrence James and Bass Carolyn Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Lawrence James | -- | Elevated Title Company | |
| Bass Lawrence James | -- | Elevated Title Company | |
| Bass Lawrence James | -- | Elevated Title Company | |
| Bass Lawrence James | -- | Elevated Title Company | |
| Bass Lawrence James | -- | Stewart Title Sac | |
| Bass Lawrence J | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Bass Lawrence James | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Bass Lawrence J | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Bass Lawrence James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bass Lawrence James | $327,800 | |
| Closed | Bass Lawrence James | $327,800 | |
| Closed | Bass Lawrence J | $396,150 | |
| Closed | Bass Lawrence J | $405,593 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $405,887 | $82,943 | $322,944 |
| 2024 | $4,949 | $397,929 | $81,317 | $316,612 |
| 2023 | $4,826 | $390,127 | $79,723 | $310,404 |
| 2022 | $4,797 | $382,478 | $78,160 | $304,318 |
| 2021 | $4,719 | $374,979 | $76,628 | $298,351 |
| 2020 | $4,632 | $371,135 | $75,843 | $295,292 |
| 2019 | $4,541 | $363,858 | $74,356 | $289,502 |
| 2018 | $4,452 | $356,725 | $72,899 | $283,826 |
| 2017 | $4,444 | $349,731 | $71,470 | $278,261 |
| 2016 | $4,136 | $342,874 | $70,069 | $272,805 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $337,725 | $69,017 | $268,708 |
| 2014 | $3,982 | $331,111 | $67,666 | $263,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map