1629 McClaren Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,987 - $1,181,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 McClaren Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $1,031,747, approximately $414 per square foot. 1629 McClaren Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Dabrowiak Richard W and Dabrowiak Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,239
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$963,508
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $426,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,840 | $653,960 | $169,056 | $484,904 |
| 2024 | $7,840 | $641,139 | $165,742 | $475,397 |
| 2023 | $7,643 | $628,569 | $162,493 | $466,076 |
| 2022 | $7,600 | $616,245 | $159,307 | $456,938 |
| 2021 | $7,475 | $604,163 | $156,184 | $447,979 |
| 2020 | $7,337 | $597,969 | $154,583 | $443,386 |
| 2019 | $7,190 | $586,245 | $151,552 | $434,693 |
| 2018 | $7,053 | $574,751 | $148,581 | $426,170 |
| 2017 | $7,037 | $563,482 | $145,668 | $417,814 |
| 2016 | $6,564 | $552,434 | $142,812 | $409,622 |
| 2015 | $6,435 | $544,137 | $140,667 | $403,470 |
| 2014 | $6,301 | $533,479 | $137,912 | $395,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map