1622 Thurston Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Thurston Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $275,172, approximately $220 per square foot. 1622 Thurston Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Westhoff Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Bell Todd
Bought by
Stoltz Norma M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,560
Outstanding Balance
$95,135
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Whittaker Builders Inc
Bought by
Bell Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoltz Norma M | $148,000 | Benchmark Title Llc | |
| Bell Todd | -- | Us Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History