1630 Thurston Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Thurston Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $285,148, approximately $258 per square foot. 1630 Thurston Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Westhoff Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Ronquest Katherine
Bought by
Williamson Darrell and Williamson Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,405
Outstanding Balance
$218,824
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$66,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
The Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of
Bought by
Ronquest Katherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Behlmann Theresa R
Bought by
Behlmann Theresa R and Revocable Living Trust Agreeme
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Whittaker Builders Inc
Bought by
Behlmann Theresa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,946
Interest Rate
6.96%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property