1648 Thurston Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $289,865
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1648 Thurston Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $278,966, approximately $231 per square foot. 1648 Thurston Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Westhoff Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Crandall Gerard and Crandall Bonnie S
Bought by
Crandall Gerard P and Crandall Bonnie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,500
Outstanding Balance
$87,427
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Whittaker Builders Inc
Bought by
Crandall Bonnie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crandall Gerard P | -- | Clt | |
| Crandall Bonnie S | -- | -- |