16221 Shellcracker Rd Jacksonville, FL 32226
The Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $1,102,097
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,127
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16221 Shellcracker Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32226 and is currently estimated at $852,699, approximately $272 per square foot. 16221 Shellcracker Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Smith Chad and Smith Chad K
Bought by
Smith Chad K and Smith Eleanor M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Daniel Gerald and Burnsed Ivaughn Daniels
Bought by
Smith Chad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Chad K | $118,300 | Attorney | |
| Smith Chad | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,858 | $553,527 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,294 | $551,852 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,051 | $540,057 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,051 | $524,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,304 | $506,374 | $0 | $0 |