16222 Perrin Cir Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,084,000 - $1,297,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,132
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16222 Perrin Cir, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,162,788, approximately $281 per square foot. 16222 Perrin Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Evangelista Allan
Bought by
Reese Jeffrey B and Reese Jan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,400
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Evangelista Allan and Evangelista Julia Ann
Bought by
Evangelista Allan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Evangelista Allan and Evangelista Julia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$649,590
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Jeffrey B | $432,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Evangelista Allan | -- | None Available | |
| Evangelista Allan | $812,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reese Jeffrey B | $410,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Evangelista Allan | $649,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,704 | $604,263 | $153,920 | $450,343 |
| 2023 | $9,704 | $580,800 | $147,944 | $432,856 |
| 2022 | $9,493 | $569,413 | $145,044 | $424,369 |
| 2021 | $9,349 | $558,249 | $142,200 | $416,049 |
| 2020 | $9,275 | $552,525 | $140,742 | $411,783 |
| 2019 | $9,148 | $541,692 | $137,983 | $403,709 |
| 2018 | $9,009 | $531,072 | $135,278 | $395,794 |
| 2017 | $8,892 | $520,660 | $132,626 | $388,034 |
| 2016 | $8,499 | $510,452 | $130,026 | $380,426 |
| 2015 | $8,500 | $502,786 | $128,074 | $374,712 |
| 2014 | $8,873 | $492,939 | $125,566 | $367,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map