A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Amber Broadway
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $253,000
Check out this stunner! This home has fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout the home. Discover a bright and open interior with plenty of natural light and a neutral color palette, complimented by a fireplace. Step into the kitchen, complete with an eye catching stylish backsplash. You won’t want to leave the serene primary suite, the perfect space to relax. Other bedrooms provide nice flexible living space. The primary bathroom features plenty of under sink storage waiting for your home organization needs. Finally, the backyard, a great space for entertaining and enjoying the outdoors. Like what you hear? Come see it for yourself! This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maltos Katie | $245,000 | -- | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $179,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lor Lee S | $110,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maltos Katie | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lor Lee S | $106,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2023 05/30/23 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2023 04/12/23 | For Sale | $245,000 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,586 | $246,900 | $38,300 | $208,600 |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $241,000 | $23,800 | $217,200 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $238,600 | $23,800 | $214,800 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $194,700 | $23,800 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $171,300 | $23,800 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $162,200 | $23,800 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $156,500 | $23,800 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $145,900 | $23,800 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $117,400 | $23,800 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Amber Broadway
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Amber Trapp
Kris Lindahl Real Estate
(651) 399-8615
8 in this area
612 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jose Hilario
Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka
(952) 465-2275
5 in this area
320 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6352405
APN: 34-29-22-12-0018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.