1623 Edmonton Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,917,000 - $3,745,539
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$1,778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1623 Edmonton Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,281,635, approximately $1,777 per square foot. 1623 Edmonton Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including West Valley Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Hall Brandon L
Bought by
Skelley Alan and Ioannidou Kleoni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,000
Outstanding Balance
$468,967
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,812,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Hall Brandon L and Hall Vicky F
Bought by
Hall Brandon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skelley Alan | $1,095,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Hall Brandon L | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skelley Alan | $729,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Brandon L | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,122 | $1,546,839 | $1,130,751 | $416,088 |
| 2024 | $17,632 | $1,516,510 | $1,108,580 | $407,930 |
| 2023 | $17,544 | $1,486,776 | $1,086,844 | $399,932 |
| 2022 | $17,484 | $1,457,625 | $1,065,534 | $392,091 |
| 2021 | $17,334 | $1,429,045 | $1,044,642 | $384,403 |
| 2020 | $17,136 | $1,414,393 | $1,033,931 | $380,462 |
| 2019 | $16,757 | $1,386,660 | $1,013,658 | $373,002 |
| 2018 | $16,369 | $1,359,472 | $993,783 | $365,689 |
| 2017 | $16,291 | $1,332,817 | $974,298 | $358,519 |
| 2016 | $15,826 | $1,306,685 | $955,195 | $351,490 |
| 2015 | $15,046 | $1,229,339 | $940,848 | $288,491 |
| 2014 | $14,054 | $1,153,023 | $922,419 | $230,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map