Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Freeman
Freeman Real Estate
(763) 639-6224
5 in this area
139 Total Sales
Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this custom-built home sits on nearly an acre of land that gives you room to breathe. What makes it truly one-of-a-kind is the way it’s laid out—like two single-level homes stacked on top of each other, complete with double kitchens, double laundry rooms, and a whopping eight stalls of attached garage space. If that’s still not enough room for all the toys and projects, there’s a handy storage shed out back too. Inside, you’ll find three bedrooms on each level, including a private primary suite on the main floor that feels like its own peaceful retreat. It’s set up perfectly for multi-generational living, where everyone can have their own space without feeling on top of each other—or it could make for a fantastic rental setup with real income potential. The original owners built this place with care and have kept it in great shape over the years. You can tell the moment you walk in: solid construction, thoughtful details, and that unmistakable feeling of quality. Outside, there’s plenty of yard to enjoy, and you have to check out the awesome bonfire spot hidden next to the deck—it’s the kind of spot that turns evenings into memories. Homes like this don’t come along often. If you’re looking for something different with plenty of space inside and out, this one is worth a closer look!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $34,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Sold | $625,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $624,900 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,844 | $564,800 | $143,300 | $421,500 |
| 2025 | $4,691 | $544,300 | $132,300 | $412,000 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $528,300 | $124,400 | $403,900 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $561,800 | $117,600 | $444,200 |
| 2022 | $4,331 | $541,100 | $103,000 | $438,100 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $456,200 | $80,600 | $375,600 |
| 2020 | $3,885 | $421,600 | $73,900 | $347,700 |
| 2019 | $3,753 | $382,600 | $69,400 | $313,200 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $358,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $337,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,511 | $309,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $309,900 | $67,500 | $242,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,200 | $50,800 | $215,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Freeman
Freeman Real Estate
(763) 639-6224
5 in this area
139 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
James Freeman
Freeman Real Estate
(612) 849-2878
3 in this area
109 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Charles Scott
Real Broker, LLC
(763) 913-4589
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7041678
APN: 16-32-23-14-0007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.