1624 Seven Falls Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1624 Seven Falls, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $457,163, approximately $268 per square foot. 1624 Seven Falls is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Mccleskey Barbara T and The Barbara T Mccleskey Trust
Bought by
Mccleskey Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,169
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Muller Janice P and Mccleskey Barbara T
Bought by
Mccleskey Barbara T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Mccleskey Barbara T
Bought by
Mccleskey Barbara T and Barbara T Mccleskey Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccleskey Kyle | $320,000 | Cypress Title | |
| Mccleskey Barbara T | -- | None Available | |
| Mccleskey Barbara T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccleskey Kyle | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $151,705 | $18,017 | $133,688 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $148,731 | $17,664 | $131,067 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $145,816 | $17,318 | $128,498 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $142,958 | $16,979 | $125,979 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $140,156 | $16,647 | $123,509 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $138,720 | $16,477 | $122,243 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $136,001 | $16,154 | $119,847 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $133,336 | $15,838 | $117,498 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $130,723 | $15,528 | $115,195 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $128,161 | $15,224 | $112,937 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $126,237 | $14,996 | $111,241 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $123,765 | $14,703 | $109,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map