16244 Oakhurst Dr Monte Sereno, CA 95030
Estimated Value: $3,230,000 - $4,886,247
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$1,403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16244 Oakhurst Dr, Monte Sereno, CA 95030 and is currently estimated at $4,363,062, approximately $1,402 per square foot. 16244 Oakhurst Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Foothill Elementary School, and Argonaut Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Eisenbaum Jeffrey S
Bought by
Eisenbaum Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Eisenbaum Albert D
Bought by
Apple Phyllis Eisenbaum
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Eisenbaum Albert D
Bought by
Tavis Jill A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Eisenbaum Albert D
Bought by
Eisenbaum Jeffrey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Eisenbaum Albert D
Bought by
Tavis Jill A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Eisenbaum Albert D
Bought by
Tavis Jill A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Trustee Eisenbaum Albert D And Phyllis A
Bought by
Eisenbaum Albert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Trustee Eisenbaum Albert D And Phyllis A
Bought by
Eisenbaum Albert David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenbaum Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Apple Phyllis Eisenbaum | -- | None Available | |
| Tavis Jill A | -- | None Available | |
| Eisenbaum Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Eisenbaum Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Tavis Jill A | -- | None Available | |
| Tavis Jill A | -- | None Available | |
| Eisenbaum Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Tavis Jill A | -- | None Available | |
| Eisenbaum Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Eisenbaum Albert D | -- | -- | |
| Eisenbaum Albert David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,189 | $615,069 | $242,328 | $372,741 |
| 2024 | $7,974 | $603,010 | $237,577 | $365,433 |
| 2023 | $7,848 | $591,187 | $232,919 | $358,268 |
| 2022 | $7,851 | $579,596 | $228,352 | $351,244 |
| 2021 | $7,707 | $568,232 | $223,875 | $344,357 |
| 2020 | $7,535 | $562,407 | $221,580 | $340,827 |
| 2019 | $7,407 | $551,381 | $217,236 | $334,145 |
| 2018 | $7,266 | $540,571 | $212,977 | $327,594 |
| 2017 | $7,215 | $529,972 | $208,801 | $321,171 |
| 2016 | $6,985 | $519,581 | $204,707 | $314,874 |
| 2015 | $6,829 | $511,778 | $201,633 | $310,145 |
| 2014 | $6,670 | $501,754 | $197,684 | $304,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map