16255 Ridgecrest Ave Monte Sereno, CA 95030
Estimated Value: $6,001,000 - $7,515,405
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,174
Sq Ft
$2,187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16255 Ridgecrest Ave, Monte Sereno, CA 95030 and is currently estimated at $6,940,351, approximately $2,186 per square foot. 16255 Ridgecrest Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Foothill Elementary School, and Argonaut Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Roohparvar Fariborz F and Roohparvar Tala
Bought by
Roohparvar Fariborz F and Roohparvar Tala
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Zand Kambiz K and Zand Laleh T
Bought by
Roohparvar Fariborz and Roohparvar Tala
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,587,000
Outstanding Balance
$626,769
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$6,313,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Zand Kambiz K and Zand Laleh T
Bought by
Zand Kambiz K and Zand Laleh T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Zand Kambis K and Zand Laleh T
Bought by
Zand Kambiz K and Zand Laleh T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Zand Kambiz K and Zand Laleh Taheri
Bought by
Zand Kambiz K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roohparvar Fariborz F | -- | None Available | |
| Roohparvar Fariborz | $2,980,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Zand Kambiz K | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Zand Kambiz K | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Zand Kambiz K | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Zand Kambiz K | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Zand Kambiz K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roohparvar Fariborz | $1,587,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zand Kambiz K | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zand Kambiz K | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Roohparvar Fariborz | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,404 | $4,385,744 | $2,607,005 | $1,778,739 |
| 2024 | $50,404 | $4,299,750 | $2,555,888 | $1,743,862 |
| 2023 | $49,911 | $4,215,442 | $2,505,773 | $1,709,669 |
| 2022 | $49,021 | $4,132,788 | $2,456,641 | $1,676,147 |
| 2021 | $48,247 | $4,051,754 | $2,408,472 | $1,643,282 |
| 2020 | $47,260 | $4,010,210 | $2,383,777 | $1,626,433 |
| 2019 | $46,532 | $3,931,580 | $2,337,037 | $1,594,543 |
| 2018 | $45,737 | $3,854,491 | $2,291,213 | $1,563,278 |
| 2017 | $45,634 | $3,778,914 | $2,246,288 | $1,532,626 |
| 2016 | $44,342 | $3,704,819 | $2,202,244 | $1,502,575 |
| 2015 | $43,439 | $3,649,170 | $2,169,165 | $1,480,005 |
| 2014 | $42,193 | $3,547,825 | $2,126,675 | $1,421,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map