1625 Canyon Dr Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,232,000 - $1,333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Canyon Dr, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,284,552, approximately $724 per square foot. 1625 Canyon Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Lane Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Yul Kim Ho and Yul Juliana S
Bought by
Kim Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Kim Ho Yul and Kim Juliana S
Bought by
Kim Ho Yul and Kim Juliana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Family Trust | -- | Han & Park Law Group Inc | |
| Kim Ho Yul | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Ho Yul | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,448 | $490,600 | $337,385 | $153,215 |
| 2024 | $5,448 | $480,981 | $330,770 | $150,211 |
| 2023 | $5,315 | $471,550 | $324,284 | $147,266 |
| 2022 | $5,352 | $462,304 | $317,925 | $144,379 |
| 2021 | $5,260 | $453,240 | $311,691 | $141,549 |
| 2020 | $5,231 | $448,593 | $308,495 | $140,098 |
| 2019 | $5,097 | $439,798 | $302,447 | $137,351 |
| 2018 | $5,021 | $431,175 | $296,517 | $134,658 |
| 2017 | $4,937 | $422,721 | $290,703 | $132,018 |
| 2016 | $4,836 | $414,433 | $285,003 | $129,430 |
| 2015 | $4,702 | $408,208 | $280,722 | $127,486 |
| 2014 | $4,567 | $400,212 | $275,223 | $124,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map