1625 Mondo Dr Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $835,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,471
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Mondo Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $632,487, approximately $182 per square foot. 1625 Mondo Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Hilmer Glenn H and Hilmer Cherrie M
Bought by
Hilmer Glenn H and Hilmer Cherrie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilmer Glenn H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $392,006 | $72,496 | $319,510 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $384,321 | $71,075 | $313,246 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $376,786 | $69,682 | $307,104 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $369,399 | $68,316 | $301,083 |
| 2021 | $3,923 | $362,157 | $66,977 | $295,180 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $358,445 | $66,291 | $292,154 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $351,418 | $64,992 | $286,426 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $344,528 | $63,718 | $280,810 |
| 2017 | $3,684 | $337,773 | $62,469 | $275,304 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $331,151 | $61,245 | $269,906 |
| 2015 | $3,566 | $326,178 | $60,326 | $265,852 |
| 2014 | $3,487 | $319,790 | $59,145 | $260,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map