1644 Mondo Dr Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $451,865 - $571,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 Mondo Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $496,466, approximately $227 per square foot. 1644 Mondo Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $310,780 | $61,719 | $249,061 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $304,687 | $60,509 | $244,178 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $298,714 | $59,323 | $239,391 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $292,858 | $58,160 | $234,698 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $287,117 | $57,020 | $230,097 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $284,174 | $56,436 | $227,738 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $278,603 | $55,330 | $223,273 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $273,142 | $54,246 | $218,896 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $267,787 | $53,183 | $214,604 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $262,538 | $52,141 | $210,397 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $248,000 | $40,000 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | $2,667 | $246,000 | $30,000 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map