1715 Mondo Dr Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Mondo Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $525,946, approximately $202 per square foot. 1715 Mondo Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Walsh Susan Elizabeth
Bought by
Walsh Susan E and The Susan E Walsh 2020 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Philip Orla and Wilson Philip Orla
Bought by
Wilson Philip Orla and Walsh Susan Elizabeth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Susan E | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Philip Orla | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $338,134 | $72,225 | $265,909 |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $331,505 | $70,809 | $260,696 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $325,006 | $69,421 | $255,585 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $318,634 | $68,060 | $250,574 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $312,387 | $66,726 | $245,661 |
| 2020 | $3,400 | $309,185 | $66,042 | $243,143 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $303,124 | $64,748 | $238,376 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $297,181 | $63,479 | $233,702 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $291,355 | $62,235 | $229,120 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $285,643 | $61,015 | $224,628 |
| 2015 | $3,067 | $281,353 | $60,099 | $221,254 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $275,842 | $58,922 | $216,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map