1625 Silver Tree Ln Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,000 - $929,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Silver Tree Ln, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $900,212, approximately $422 per square foot. 1625 Silver Tree Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Flame Jason I and Flame Jacqueline M
Bought by
Alfaro Luis A and Alfaro Ines A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,087
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$738,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
The Flame Family Living Trust and Flame Jason Ian
Bought by
Flame Jason I and Flame Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Flame Jason I and Flame Jacqueline M
Bought by
Flame Jason Ian and Flame Jacqueline Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Flame Jason I and Flame Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfaro Luis A | $645,000 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Flame Jason I | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Flame Jason Ian | -- | -- | |
| Flame Jason I | $439,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfaro Luis A | $445,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flame Jason I | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flame Jason I | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,224 | $881,427 | $440,714 | $440,713 |
| 2024 | $10,224 | $864,145 | $432,073 | $432,072 |
| 2023 | $8,967 | $786,000 | $511,000 | $275,000 |
| 2022 | $9,083 | $782,000 | $508,000 | $274,000 |
| 2021 | $8,103 | $682,000 | $444,000 | $238,000 |
| 2020 | $7,240 | $611,000 | $398,000 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $7,278 | $633,000 | $412,000 | $221,000 |
| 2018 | $7,385 | $635,000 | $413,000 | $222,000 |
| 2017 | $6,883 | $591,000 | $384,000 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $6,336 | $557,000 | $362,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $6,278 | $555,000 | $361,000 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | $5,947 | $521,000 | $339,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map