R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Reina Solorio
Coldwell Banker Select Realty
(805) 315-1663
47 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $634,796 - $681,000
Great corner lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Hall bathroom features a skylight and master bath features a full length tub and hot water circulation pump. Double entry doors welcome you into a large entry area and a sunken living room has a fireplace with integral circulation fan. Open livng space with about 1913 square feet.Kitchen features a new faucet and double sink, garbage disposal, gas range with easy access shut off valve, microwave oven hood, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Filing cabinets with L-shaped desk and extensive built-in wall cupboards are included in one of the bedrooms. Laundry room off the garage and hallway with built-in utility sink. Newer 50 gallon water heater on reinforced plinth and a newer furnace installed in 2010. Attic area has enhanced attic insulati
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Select Realty License #01334719 Listed on: 05/14/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
SM Non Member
Non member Santa Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Claudia | $362,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Drum Liliana | $291,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reid David John | $265,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $262,500 | None Available | |
| Diaz Sergio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasco Claudia | $305,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Drum Liliana | $233,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Sergio | $328,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | Sold | $291,500 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580 | $450,125 | $92,843 | $357,282 |
| 2023 | $4,580 | $403,813 | $89,239 | $314,574 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $395,896 | $87,490 | $308,406 |
| 2021 | $4,552 | $388,134 | $85,775 | $302,359 |
| 2020 | $4,503 | $384,155 | $84,896 | $299,259 |
| 2019 | $4,430 | $376,624 | $83,232 | $293,392 |
| 2018 | $4,361 | $369,240 | $81,600 | $287,640 |
| 2017 | $4,282 | $362,000 | $80,000 | $282,000 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $301,856 | $82,842 | $219,014 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $268,000 | $84,000 | $184,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Reina Solorio
Coldwell Banker Select Realty
(805) 315-1663
47 in this area
66 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
SM Non Member
Non member Santa Maria
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1044136
APN: 093-360-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.