1627 Atlantic Ave Chesapeake, VA 23324
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Atlantic Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324 and is currently estimated at $219,322, approximately $146 per square foot. 1627 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Portlock Primary School, George W. Carver Intermediate School, and Oscar Smith Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $188,800 | $100,000 | $88,800 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $171,600 | $90,000 | $81,600 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $157,800 | $80,000 | $77,800 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $136,900 | $65,000 | $71,900 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $119,300 | $55,000 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $121,600 | $55,000 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $117,800 | $55,000 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $112,600 | $55,000 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $112,600 | $55,000 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $112,600 | $55,000 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $112,600 | $55,000 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $112,600 | $55,000 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map