1627 Harbor Lights Rd Richmond, CA 94804
Coronado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $797,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 Harbor Lights Rd, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $791,615, approximately $432 per square foot. 1627 Harbor Lights Rd is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Shaw Lionel A
Bought by
Gladstone Gordon William and Gladstone Jodi Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,000
Outstanding Balance
$668,182
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Shaw Lionel A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gladstone Gordon William | $890,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Shaw Lionel A | $784,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gladstone Gordon William | $712,000 | |
| Closed | Gladstone Gordon William | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,416 | $891,000 | $380,427 | $510,573 |
| 2024 | $12,872 | $879,000 | $370,000 | $509,000 |
| 2023 | $12,872 | $786,000 | $336,000 | $450,000 |
| 2022 | $13,179 | $799,374 | $306,000 | $493,374 |
| 2021 | $5,386 | $255,770 | $154,745 | $101,025 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $135,560 | $135,560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map