1628 Chestnut Hill Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $925,000 - $1,098,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 Chestnut Hill Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,033,794, approximately $614 per square foot. 1628 Chestnut Hill Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Collegewood Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Duran Daniel
Bought by
Giannone Jayson B and Giannone Diana Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,871
Outstanding Balance
$432,691
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$601,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Harker Tiffany S
Bought by
Duran Daniel and Duran Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Harker June B
Bought by
Harker June B and The June B Harker Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giannone Jayson B | $630,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Duran Daniel | $500,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Harker June B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giannone Jayson B | $544,871 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,277 | $591,893 | $473,516 | $118,377 |
| 2024 | $7,277 | $580,288 | $464,232 | $116,056 |
| 2023 | $7,101 | $568,911 | $455,130 | $113,781 |
| 2022 | $6,954 | $557,756 | $446,206 | $111,550 |
| 2021 | $6,822 | $546,820 | $437,457 | $109,363 |
| 2019 | $6,608 | $530,603 | $424,483 | $106,120 |
| 2018 | $6,331 | $520,200 | $416,160 | $104,040 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $85,898 | $22,755 | $63,143 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $84,609 | $22,414 | $62,195 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $82,952 | $21,975 | $60,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map