1654 Chestnut Hill Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,033,898 - $1,208,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1654 Chestnut Hill Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,129,475, approximately $616 per square foot. 1654 Chestnut Hill Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Collegewood Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Bigler Charles Nicholas
Bought by
Charles Nicholas Bigler Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Nicholas Bigler Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bigler Charles N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $105,599 | $26,933 | $78,666 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $103,529 | $26,405 | $77,124 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $101,500 | $25,888 | $75,612 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $99,511 | $25,381 | $74,130 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $97,561 | $24,884 | $72,677 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $94,669 | $24,147 | $70,522 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $92,814 | $23,674 | $69,140 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $90,995 | $23,210 | $67,785 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $89,211 | $22,755 | $66,456 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $87,872 | $22,414 | $65,458 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $86,151 | $21,975 | $64,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map