1628 Sutter Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $794,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 Sutter Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $760,870, approximately $609 per square foot. 1628 Sutter Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Berylwood Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Perez Anselmo and Perez Dora
Bought by
Pedraza Jaime and Carpio Imelda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Simi Valley Exchange
Bought by
Perez Anselmo and Perez Dora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,957
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedraza Jaime | $93,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Perez Anselmo | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pedraza Jaime | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Anselmo | $138,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $274,307 | $98,971 | $175,336 |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $268,929 | $97,030 | $171,899 |
| 2023 | $3,440 | $263,656 | $95,127 | $168,529 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $258,487 | $93,262 | $165,225 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $253,419 | $91,433 | $161,986 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $250,823 | $90,497 | $160,326 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $245,906 | $88,723 | $157,183 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $241,085 | $86,984 | $154,101 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $236,359 | $85,279 | $151,080 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $231,725 | $83,607 | $148,118 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $228,246 | $82,352 | $145,894 |
| 2014 | $2,745 | $223,777 | $80,740 | $143,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map