1629 3rd St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,478,159 - $3,568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$1,697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 3rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $2,916,290, approximately $1,697 per square foot. 1629 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Aurelia Pennekamp Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Leung Hong Yu
Bought by
Wilde Ashley P and Wilde Cindy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$656,131
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,260,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Hughes William E
Bought by
Casner Craig R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,030,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilde Ashley P | $1,400,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Casner Craig R | $650,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilde Ashley P | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casner Craig R | $1,030,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,320 | $1,875,691 | $1,500,558 | $375,133 |
| 2024 | $21,320 | $1,838,914 | $1,471,136 | $367,778 |
| 2023 | $20,669 | $1,802,858 | $1,442,291 | $360,567 |
| 2022 | $20,315 | $1,767,509 | $1,414,011 | $353,498 |
| 2021 | $19,977 | $1,732,853 | $1,386,286 | $346,567 |
| 2019 | $19,444 | $1,681,458 | $1,345,169 | $336,289 |
| 2018 | $19,006 | $1,648,490 | $1,318,794 | $329,696 |
| 2017 | $18,429 | $1,616,168 | $1,292,936 | $323,232 |
| 2016 | $17,648 | $1,584,480 | $1,267,585 | $316,895 |
| 2015 | $14,360 | $1,292,000 | $1,033,300 | $258,700 |
| 2014 | $12,048 | $1,073,100 | $858,200 | $214,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map