1629 E Sycamore St Anaheim, CA 92805
North Anaheim Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 E Sycamore St, Anaheim, CA 92805. 1629 E Sycamore St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Anaheim High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $133,054 | $41,226 | $91,828 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $130,446 | $40,418 | $90,028 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $127,889 | $39,626 | $88,263 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $125,382 | $38,849 | $86,533 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $122,924 | $38,087 | $84,837 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $121,664 | $37,696 | $83,968 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $119,279 | $36,957 | $82,322 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $116,941 | $36,233 | $80,708 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $114,649 | $35,523 | $79,126 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $112,401 | $34,826 | $77,575 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $110,713 | $34,303 | $76,410 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $108,545 | $33,631 | $74,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map