1701 E Sycamore St Anaheim, CA 92805
North Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $906,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 E Sycamore St, Anaheim, CA 92805 and is currently estimated at $858,923, approximately $669 per square foot. 1701 E Sycamore St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Anaheim High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,457 | $291,762 | $196,576 | $95,186 |
| 2024 | $3,457 | $286,042 | $192,722 | $93,320 |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $280,434 | $188,943 | $91,491 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $274,936 | $185,238 | $89,698 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $269,546 | $181,606 | $87,940 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $266,783 | $179,744 | $87,039 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $261,552 | $176,219 | $85,333 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $256,424 | $172,764 | $83,660 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $251,397 | $169,377 | $82,020 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $246,468 | $166,056 | $80,412 |
| 2015 | $2,997 | $242,766 | $163,561 | $79,205 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $238,011 | $160,357 | $77,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map