16291 Oaktree Ln Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $178,727 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16291 Oaktree Ln, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $186,932, approximately $158 per square foot. 16291 Oaktree Ln is a home with nearby schools including Halecreek Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2006
Sold by
Stobbe Charles K and Stobbe Debra A
Bought by
Stobbe Charles K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stobbe Charles K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stobbe Charles K | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $882 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,170 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,044 | $32,800 | $4,700 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map