Estimated Value: $168,000 - $200,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,474
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Jackson St, Weed, CA 96094 and is currently estimated at $183,726, approximately $124 per square foot. 163 Jackson St is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Weed Elementary School, Weed High School, and Siskiyou Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Kast Deborah E
Bought by
Mata Vejar Anibal and Casorla Mondragon Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,499
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$119,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Kast Deborah E
Bought by
Kast Deborah E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Kast Deborah E
Bought by
Kast Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Kast Anthony W
Bought by
Kast Deborah E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Kast Anthony W and Kast Deborah E
Bought by
Kast Anthony W and Kast Deborah E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Kuykendall Harlan D
Bought by
Kast Anthony W and Kast Deborah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mata Vejar Anibal | $110,000 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co | |
| Kast Deborah E | -- | None Available | |
| Kast Deborah E | -- | None Available | |
| Kast Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kast Deborah E | -- | -- | |
| Kast Anthony W | -- | -- | |
| Kast Anthony W | $57,500 | Siskiyou County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mata Vejar Anibal | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kast Anthony W | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $127,658 | $23,209 | $104,449 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $122,702 | $22,308 | $100,394 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $120,297 | $21,871 | $98,426 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $117,940 | $21,443 | $96,497 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $116,732 | $21,224 | $95,508 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $114,444 | $20,808 | $93,636 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $112,200 | $20,400 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $814 | $70,334 | $19,567 | $50,767 |
| 2015 | $804 | $69,279 | $19,274 | $50,005 |
| 2014 | $790 | $67,923 | $18,897 | $49,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map