NOT LISTED FOR SALE

163 Lima Rd Geneseo, NY 14454

Estimated Value: $226,383 - $279,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2013

Last sale price $124,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,811 / mo

184 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2013

Remodeled Interior With Family Room & Living Room w/ gas Fireplaces. Large Bright eat-in kitchen. First floor laundry & 1/2 bath. Large yard & barn for storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Wallin

Listing by AB Cole Real Estate, Inc. License #30WA0832338 Listed on: 03/25/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Franklynn Stephenson

Listing by Burke Associates License #40ST1104156

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,554

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 87x190

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,016 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 242601-081-009-0001-078-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,554

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Main St. East on North St. North on Lima Rd. House on Left
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.38
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Other

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Geneseo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Geneseo Middle High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 242601-081-009-0001-078-002
  • Lot Dimensions: 87X190
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3554.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2013
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
List Price
$128,900
Sold Price
$124,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.8%
Current Estimated Value
$251,596

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,596
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Statt Barbara K
Bought by
Milliman Todd J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1995
Sold by
Vaudo Damiano C Vaudo Sharon
Bought by
Statt Baarbara

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Macierowski Matthew $124,000 Robert Presutti
Milliman Todd J $73,000 --
Milliman Todd J -- Presutti Robert
Statt Baarbara $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2013 12/06/13 Sold $124,000 -3.8% $62 / Sq Ft
09/25/2013 09/25/13 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2013 03/25/13 For Sale $128,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,384 $176,100 $28,500 $147,600
2024 $5,283 $176,100 $28,500 $147,600
2023 $4,684 $176,100 $28,500 $147,600
2022 $4,562 $176,100 $28,500 $147,600
2021 $4,120 $128,000 $30,400 $97,600
2020 $3,743 $128,000 $30,400 $97,600
2019 $4,292 $128,000 $30,400 $97,600
2018 $4,292 $128,000 $30,400 $97,600
2017 $3,777 $124,000 $28,500 $95,500
2016 $3,696 $124,000 $28,500 $95,500
2015 -- $124,000 $28,500 $95,500
2014 -- $124,000 $28,500 $95,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B426015

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 242601-081-009-0001-078-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.