Seller's Agent in 2018
Kim Jarrouj
EXP REALTY, LLC
(304) 415-7111
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $298,000
Right out of a storybook, this secluded log home is picturesque & so charming! It's tucked away yet convenient to I-64 & minutes to downtown Charleston. With it's soaring ceilings, spacious living room, master bedroom & kitchen you will fall in love! All decorated it belongs in a magazine. It has a newer metal roof, newer HVAC and the driveway was recently blacktopped. A hot tub on the rear deck allows for ultimate relaxation. Situated on just over an acre you will want to call this home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Eric P | $176,000 | Attorney | |
| Beaver Robert L | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duran Eric P | $172,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaver Robert L | $204,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Sold | $176,000 | -11.6% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2018 01/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $132,300 | $40,920 | $91,380 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $133,620 | $40,920 | $92,700 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $127,680 | $40,920 | $86,760 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $121,800 | $40,920 | $80,880 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $122,940 | $40,920 | $82,020 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $124,080 | $40,920 | $83,160 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $124,080 | $40,920 | $83,160 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $133,980 | $40,920 | $93,060 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $133,560 | $40,920 | $92,640 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $134,820 | $40,920 | $93,900 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $136,080 | $40,920 | $95,160 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $134,640 | $40,920 | $93,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kim Jarrouj
EXP REALTY, LLC
(304) 415-7111
180 Total Sales
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 217059
APN: 15-37-00880003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.