1630 Hyperion Dr Waterloo, IA 50703
Greenbrier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 Hyperion Dr, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $131,048, approximately $169 per square foot. 1630 Hyperion Dr is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $117,550 | $18,590 | $98,960 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $105,340 | $18,590 | $86,750 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $105,340 | $18,590 | $86,750 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $85,200 | $18,590 | $66,610 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $85,200 | $18,590 | $66,610 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $77,210 | $14,300 | $62,910 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $77,210 | $14,300 | $62,910 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $77,120 | $14,300 | $62,820 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $77,120 | $14,300 | $62,820 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $80,820 | $14,300 | $66,520 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $80,820 | $14,300 | $66,520 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $73,420 | $14,300 | $59,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map