1637 Hyperion Dr Waterloo, IA 50703
Greenbrier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $151,149
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 Hyperion Dr, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $143,537, approximately $98 per square foot. 1637 Hyperion Dr is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Hutchens Brian and Hutchens Melinda
Bought by
Crooks Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,575
Outstanding Balance
$64,967
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,570
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crooks Jennifer L | $98,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crooks Jennifer L | $93,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $130,370 | $17,160 | $113,210 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $117,090 | $17,160 | $99,930 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $117,090 | $17,160 | $99,930 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $93,340 | $17,160 | $76,180 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $93,340 | $17,160 | $76,180 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $85,150 | $13,200 | $71,950 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $85,150 | $13,200 | $71,950 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $85,150 | $13,200 | $71,950 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $85,150 | $13,200 | $71,950 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $89,380 | $13,200 | $76,180 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $89,380 | $13,200 | $76,180 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $80,920 | $13,200 | $67,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map