1636 Hyperion Dr Waterloo, IA 50703
Greenbrier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $170,501
3
Beds
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Hyperion Dr, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $149,375, approximately $161 per square foot. 1636 Hyperion Dr is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Rausch Terry Lynn and Rausch Timothy
Bought by
Downing Jared P and Rausch Terry Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Ibricic Safet and Ibricic Asmira
Bought by
Downing Jared P and Fourtner Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,351
Outstanding Balance
$63,123
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$86,252
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing Jared P | -- | Servicelink | |
| Downing Jared P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downing Jared P | $89,351 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $147,340 | $18,590 | $128,750 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $132,980 | $18,590 | $114,390 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $132,980 | $18,590 | $114,390 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $104,710 | $18,590 | $86,120 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $104,710 | $18,590 | $86,120 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $92,580 | $14,300 | $78,280 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $92,580 | $14,300 | $78,280 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $92,580 | $14,300 | $78,280 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $92,580 | $14,300 | $78,280 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $97,180 | $14,300 | $82,880 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $97,180 | $14,300 | $82,880 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $87,970 | $14,300 | $73,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map