1630 University Dr Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,097,767 - $1,349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 University Dr, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,221,692, approximately $849 per square foot. 1630 University Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2019
Sold by
Kendirian Shoushan
Bought by
Kendirian Shoushan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Kendirian Dertad
Bought by
The Dertad Kendirian Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendirian Shoushan | -- | None Available | |
| Kendirian Shoushan | -- | None Available | |
| The Dertad Kendirian Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kendirian Dertad | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,954 | $611,769 | $266,877 | $344,892 |
| 2024 | $6,954 | $599,775 | $261,645 | $338,130 |
| 2023 | $6,893 | $588,015 | $256,515 | $331,500 |
| 2022 | $6,732 | $576,486 | $251,486 | $325,000 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $292,833 | $95,472 | $197,361 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $92,642 | $92,642 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $151,374 | $90,826 | $60,548 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $145,498 | $87,300 | $58,198 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $143,313 | $85,989 | $57,324 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $140,507 | $84,305 | $56,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map