1630 W Rosemonte Dr Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,411 - $401,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1630 W Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $368,103, approximately $315 per square foot. 1630 W Rosemonte Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Constitution Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Pipia Martin A
Bought by
Smith Timothy S and Smith Nancie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,830
Outstanding Balance
$5,784
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$362,319
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Timothy S | $72,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Timothy S | $71,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $13,508 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $12,865 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $26,420 | $5,280 | $21,140 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $20,350 | $4,070 | $16,280 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $18,680 | $3,730 | $14,950 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $17,030 | $3,400 | $13,630 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $15,220 | $3,040 | $12,180 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $13,470 | $2,690 | $10,780 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $12,060 | $2,410 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | $962 | $11,610 | $2,320 | $9,290 |
| 2015 | $763 | $11,700 | $2,340 | $9,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map