16312 Sycamore Ave Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $770,981 - $941,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16312 Sycamore Ave, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $861,495, approximately $503 per square foot. 16312 Sycamore Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Cunningham Jon O and Cunningham Jon
Bought by
Cunningham Jon O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,479
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$640,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Cunningham Janet
Bought by
Cunningham Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Cunningham Jon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Moon Craig W
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Moon Susan K
Bought by
Moon Craig W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Nelson Woodrow W and Nelson Loretta E
Bought by
Moon Craig W and Moon Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Sold by
Nelson Woodrow W
Bought by
Nelson Woodrow W and Nelson Loretta E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Jon O | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Cunningham Jon | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Cunningham Jon | $265,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $190,897 | None Available | |
| Moon Craig W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moon Craig W | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nelson Woodrow W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Jon O | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Cunningham Jon | $173,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Moon Craig W | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moon Craig W | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $320,261 | $173,936 | $146,325 |
| 2024 | $3,959 | $318,578 | $178,403 | $140,175 |
| 2023 | $3,987 | $323,468 | $176,126 | $147,342 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $292,903 | $169,900 | $123,003 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $283,501 | $162,909 | $120,592 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $278,080 | $158,724 | $119,356 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $257,539 | $154,293 | $103,246 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $241,228 | $140,006 | $101,222 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $234,059 | $134,821 | $99,238 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $228,498 | $131,205 | $97,293 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $225,602 | $129,770 | $95,832 |
| 2014 | $2,588 | $220,139 | $126,184 | $93,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map