1632 Carmel Cir E Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 Carmel Cir E, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $647,638, approximately $387 per square foot. 1632 Carmel Cir E is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pepper Tree Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Payne Loretta
Bought by
Payne Loretta T and The Loretta T Payne 2014 Revoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Payne Donald
Bought by
Payne Loretta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Gibbons Gordon Patrick and Gibbons Laurel S
Bought by
Payne Donald and Payne Loretta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Gendry Ralph L and Gendry Geraldine M T
Bought by
Gibbons Gordon Patrick and Gibbons Laurel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,200
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Loretta T | -- | None Available | |
| Payne Loretta | -- | -- | |
| Payne Donald | $153,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gibbons Gordon Patrick | $140,000 | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Payne Donald | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibbons Gordon Patrick | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $239,860 | $70,545 | $169,315 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $235,157 | $69,162 | $165,995 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $230,546 | $67,806 | $162,740 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $226,025 | $66,476 | $159,549 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $221,594 | $65,173 | $156,421 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $219,322 | $64,505 | $154,817 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $215,021 | $63,240 | $151,781 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $210,805 | $62,000 | $148,805 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $206,671 | $60,784 | $145,887 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $202,618 | $59,592 | $143,026 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $199,575 | $58,697 | $140,878 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $195,665 | $57,547 | $138,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map