1634 Carmel Cir E Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $553,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 Carmel Cir E, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $526,256, approximately $526 per square foot. 1634 Carmel Cir E is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pepper Tree Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $144,014 | $17,282 | $126,732 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $141,190 | $16,943 | $124,247 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $138,422 | $16,611 | $121,811 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $135,708 | $16,285 | $119,423 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $133,047 | $15,966 | $117,081 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $131,682 | $15,802 | $115,880 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $129,100 | $15,492 | $113,608 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $126,568 | $15,188 | $111,380 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $124,086 | $14,890 | $109,196 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $121,653 | $14,598 | $107,055 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $119,826 | $14,379 | $105,447 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $117,478 | $14,097 | $103,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map