1633 Spokane St Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,919 - $390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 Spokane St, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $317,730, approximately $403 per square foot. 1633 Spokane St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Shackelford Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Burrow Robert E and Burrow Christine
Bought by
Burrow Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrow Christine | -- | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $105,998 | $31,884 | $74,114 |
| 2024 | $1,289 | $103,920 | $31,259 | $72,661 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $101,884 | $30,647 | $71,237 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $99,888 | $30,047 | $69,841 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $97,930 | $29,458 | $68,472 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $96,926 | $29,156 | $67,770 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $95,027 | $28,585 | $66,442 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $93,165 | $28,025 | $65,140 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $91,339 | $27,476 | $63,863 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $89,549 | $26,938 | $62,611 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $88,205 | $26,534 | $61,671 |
| 2014 | $955 | $78,000 | $15,000 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map