1634 Monte Vista St Pasadena, CA 91106
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,412 - $1,117,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 Monte Vista St, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $994,853, approximately $1,083 per square foot. 1634 Monte Vista St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esperanza G Jorgensen Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jorgensen Esperanza G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Ellen | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Lewis Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Jorgensen Esperanza G | -- | Gateway | |
| Jorgensen Tage Hugh | -- | -- | |
| Jorgensen Tage Hugh | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Ellen | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jorgensen Esperanza G | $300,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $217,019 | $86,802 | $130,217 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $212,764 | $85,100 | $127,664 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $208,593 | $83,432 | $125,161 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $204,504 | $81,797 | $122,707 |
| 2021 | $2,569 | $200,495 | $80,194 | $120,301 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $194,550 | $77,816 | $116,734 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $190,737 | $76,291 | $114,446 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $183,332 | $73,330 | $110,002 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $180,579 | $72,229 | $108,350 |
| 2014 | $2,242 | $177,043 | $70,815 | $106,228 |
Map
- 507 Sinaloa Ave
- 1757 E Villa St
- 1768 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 580 N Holliston Ave
- 1370 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit 5
- 1772 Paloma St
- 333 N Hill Ave Unit 210
- 333 N Hill Ave Unit 203
- 395 N Holliston Ave
- 1445 Paloma St
- 170 N Sierra Bonita Ave Unit 5
- 170 N Sierra Bonita Ave Unit 4
- 1310 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit 103
- 577 N Chester Ave
- 401 N Chester Ave
- 259 N Holliston Ave Unit 1
- 272 N Chester Ave Unit 101
- 125 N Allen Ave Unit 115
- 125 N Allen Ave Unit 213
- 125 N Allen Ave Unit 312
- 1611 E Villa St
- 1601 E Villa St
- 1623 E Villa St
- 1635 E Villa St
- 494 N Sierra Bonita Ave
- 504 N Sierra Bonita Ave
- 520 N Sierra Bonita Ave
- 1614 Monte Vista St
- 1645 E Villa St
- 1624 Monte Vista St
- 1600 Monte Vista St
- 1616 E Villa St
- 1626 E Villa St
- 1596 Monte Vista St
- 1636 E Villa St
- 1655 E Villa St
- 1640 Monte Vista St
- 1646 E Villa St
- 1650 Monte Vista St
- 1663 E Villa St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.