16346 Limerick St Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,000 - $1,298,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,970
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16346 Limerick St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,130,436, approximately $227 per square foot. 16346 Limerick St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Leiva Jose Erick and Leiva Maria Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,487
Outstanding Balance
$300,699
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$829,737
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leiva Jose Erick | $470,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Mts |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leiva Jose Erick | $461,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,730 | $606,668 | $154,890 | $451,778 |
| 2023 | $9,730 | $583,112 | $148,876 | $434,236 |
| 2022 | $9,518 | $571,679 | $145,957 | $425,722 |
| 2021 | $9,374 | $560,471 | $143,096 | $417,375 |
| 2020 | $9,300 | $554,725 | $141,629 | $413,096 |
| 2019 | $9,172 | $543,849 | $138,852 | $404,997 |
| 2018 | $9,032 | $533,186 | $136,130 | $397,056 |
| 2017 | $8,915 | $522,732 | $133,461 | $389,271 |
| 2016 | $8,521 | $512,484 | $130,845 | $381,639 |
| 2015 | $8,521 | $504,788 | $128,881 | $375,907 |
| 2014 | $8,894 | $494,902 | $126,357 | $368,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map