16387 Limerick St Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,106,558 - $1,205,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,997
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16387 Limerick St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,143,140, approximately $285 per square foot. 16387 Limerick St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Ann Gray and Marjorie Hodges
Bought by
Jklm Revocable Living Trust and Gray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Hodges Jim
Bought by
Hodges Marjorie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Hodges Marjorie
Bought by
Hodges Jim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,900
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Hodges Jim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,900
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jklm Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hodges Marjorie | -- | None Available | |
| Hodges Jim | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hodges Jim | $809,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hodges Jim | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,856 | $1,084,535 | $401,925 | $682,610 |
| 2023 | $14,856 | $1,005,995 | $372,187 | $633,808 |
| 2022 | $13,317 | $914,541 | $338,352 | $576,189 |
| 2021 | $11,756 | $775,035 | $286,739 | $488,296 |
| 2020 | $10,828 | $691,995 | $256,017 | $435,978 |
| 2019 | $10,597 | $671,840 | $248,560 | $423,280 |
| 2018 | $10,288 | $646,000 | $239,000 | $407,000 |
| 2017 | $10,088 | $628,000 | $233,000 | $395,000 |
| 2016 | $9,418 | $597,000 | $221,000 | $376,000 |
| 2015 | $9,193 | $568,000 | $211,000 | $357,000 |
| 2014 | $9,582 | $559,000 | $207,000 | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map