J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jon Scholzen
Dow Realty Group
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $269,000
Many upgrades complete this attractive house that is located near shopping, schools, and hospital. House features slate tile flooring. Also includes new carpet in the living area just installed 2/2020. Very well utilized bathroom with attractive tile surround and granite counter. Roof has been replaced 2/2020. Automatic garage door opener, gutters, and dual pane windows are just a few of the things that appeal to this home. It has a large back yard with patio area. Bring your RV.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jon Scholzen
Dow Realty Group License #01441074 Listed on: 03/02/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanus Darrin | $200,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| The California Housing Finance Agency | $198,196 | None Available | |
| Chain Larry D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chain Larry D | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Peterich Terrel | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmanus Darrin | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Chain Larry D | $98,353 | |
| Closed | Chain Larry D | $5,994 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2020 04/17/20 | Sold | $200,000 | -4.8% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $218,724 | $43,743 | $174,981 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $210,233 | $42,046 | $168,187 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $206,112 | $41,222 | $164,890 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $202,071 | $40,414 | $161,657 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $134,389 | $27,007 | $107,382 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $131,755 | $26,478 | $105,277 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $129,172 | $25,959 | $103,213 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $126,640 | $25,450 | $101,190 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $124,157 | $24,951 | $99,206 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $122,293 | $24,577 | $97,716 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $119,898 | $24,096 | $95,802 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jon Scholzen
Dow Realty Group
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN20045930
APN: 031-111-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.