1635 Beverly Place Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,541,476
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$1,206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Beverly Place, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,348,369, approximately $1,206 per square foot. 1635 Beverly Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Crawmer Duane W and Crawmer Susan M
Bought by
Crawmer Casey R and Faas Anneke M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$670,000
Outstanding Balance
$589,364
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$759,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Blomberg Jorgen and The Marylyn Beth Stern Trust
Bought by
Crawmer Casey R and Faas Anneke M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$679,650
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Stern Marylyn B
Bought by
Stern Marylyn Beth and The Marylyn Beth Stern 1998 Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawmer Casey R | $7,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Crawmer Casey R | $805,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stern Marylyn Beth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawmer Casey R | $670,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawmer Casey R | $679,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,153 | $941,174 | $474,087 | $474,087 |
| 2024 | $13,153 | $922,584 | $464,792 | $464,792 |
| 2023 | $12,893 | $911,360 | $455,680 | $455,680 |
| 2022 | $12,694 | $886,494 | $446,747 | $446,747 |
| 2021 | $12,743 | $868,976 | $437,988 | $437,988 |
| 2020 | $12,149 | $867,000 | $433,500 | $433,500 |
| 2019 | $11,852 | $850,000 | $425,000 | $425,000 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $64,213 | $45,251 | $18,962 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $62,954 | $44,364 | $18,590 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $61,720 | $43,494 | $18,226 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $60,793 | $42,841 | $17,952 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $59,601 | $42,001 | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map