1635 Cedarwood Loop San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,205,000 - $1,386,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Cedarwood Loop, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,279,339, approximately $567 per square foot. 1635 Cedarwood Loop is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Gale Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Nachuri Srinivas and Nachuri Padma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,800
Outstanding Balance
$321,330
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$958,009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nachuri Srinivas | $741,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nachuri Srinivas | $592,800 |
Source: Public Records