1635 Main St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Main St, Red Bluff, CA 96080. 1635 Main St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Gorham Patrick J and Gorham Janice L
Bought by
Gorham Patrick J and Gorham Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$973,000
Outstanding Balance
$880,402
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Northwest Pacific Properties Inc
Bought by
Gorham Living Trust and Gorham
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$945,000
Interest Rate
2.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Northwest Pacific Properties Inc
Bought by
Gorham Patrick J and Gorham Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$945,000
Interest Rate
2.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Mcroberts Arlo D
Bought by
Northwest Pacific Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Mcroberts Arlo D
Bought by
Mcroberts Arlo D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Mcroberts Arlo D and Mcroberts Loretta M
Bought by
Mcroberts Arlo D and Mcroberts Loretta M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorham Patrick J | -- | Ticor Title Natl Com Svcs | |
| Gorham Living Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gorham Patrick J | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Northwest Pacific Properties Inc | $775,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Mcroberts Arlo D | -- | None Available | |
| Mcroberts Arlo D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorham Patrick J | $973,000 | |
| Closed | Gorham Patrick J | $945,000 | |
| Open | Gorham Living Trust | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorham Patrick J | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,791 | $4,611,478 | $838,884 | $3,772,594 |
| 2023 | $46,004 | $4,432,410 | $806,310 | $3,626,100 |
| 2022 | $45,698 | $4,345,500 | $790,500 | $3,555,000 |
| 2021 | $29,806 | $2,900,000 | $775,000 | $2,125,000 |
| 2020 | $8,217 | $775,000 | $775,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $168,637 | $168,637 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $165,331 | $165,331 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $162,090 | $162,090 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $158,912 | $158,912 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $156,525 | $156,525 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $153,459 | $153,459 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map